Formula" has been operating since 2018 and offers the market a diverse assortment of high-quality dry mixes produced in Georgia.
Qualified staff and modern production facilities allow the company to create a continuous supply chain of locally produced dry mixes throughout the country.
Formula's mission is to produce premium quality construction powders using the latest technologies, support the development of Georgian production and create a continuous supply chain of local dry mixes throughout the country.
The company's mission is to continuously test products through an ultra-modern laboratory and to offer only laboratory-proven products to the market.
The goal of "Formula" is to promote the utilization of the local market with Georgian dry mixes by developing production lines and increasing the scale. The goal of the enterprise is to increase the share of Georgian production in the construction materials market and to reduce dependence on exports.
The goal of "Formula" is to create an opportunity to locally check the quality of construction products through a high-tech, ultra-modern laboratory.